SIGS DATACOM Fachinformationen für IT-Professionals

SOFTWARE MEETS BUSINESS:
Die Konferenz für Software-Architektur
05. - 09. Februar 2018, München

Konferenzprogramm

OOP 2018

  • Montag
    05.Februar
  • Dienstag
    06.Februar
  • Mittwoch
    07.Februar
  • Donnerstag
    08.Februar
  • Freitag
    09.Februar
Session/Time/Track
Title/Speaker
Mo 1
10:00 - 17:00
Full Day Tutorial
Eberhard Wolff, Peter Kern, Victor Sauermann, Robin Timmermann, Martin Heider
Mo 2
10:00 - 17:00
Full Day Tutorial
Mo 4
10:00 - 17:00
Full Day Tutorial
Susanne Mühlbauer, Thomas Jäger, Markus Willner
Mo 5
10:00 - 17:00
Full Day Tutorial
Mo 6
10:00 - 13:00
Half Day Tutorial
Andreas Lehner, Monika Schubert, Manuel Juschkewitz
Mo 7
10:00 - 13:00
Half Day Tutorial
Mo 8
10:00 - 13:00
Half Day Tutorial
Pause
11:30 - 12:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Pause
13:00 - 14:00
Pause
Mittagessen / Lunch
Mo 9
14:00 - 17:00
Half Day Tutorial
Sigrid Keydana
Mo 11
14:00 - 17:00
Half Day Tutorial
Pause
15:30 - 16:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
KeyMo
17:15 - 18:00
Keynote
Nmo 2
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Nmo 3
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Nmo 4
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Session/Time/Track
Title/Speaker
Di 1.1
09:00 - 10:30
Modern Architecture
Di 2.1
09:00 - 10:30
Formal Methods & Emergent Technologies
Di 3.1
09:00 - 10:30
Trends & Techniques
Di 4.1
09:00 - 10:30
Agile Program & Project Management
Di 5.1
09:00 - 10:30
Modern Programming
Di 6.1
09:00 - 10:30
Requirements Engineering: Innovate & Validate
Di 8.1
09:00 - 10:30
Social Integration
Pause
10:30 - 11:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
KeyDi1
11:00 - 12:00
Keynote
Pause
12:00 - 14:00
Pause
Mittagessen /Lunch
Di 1.2
14:00 - 14:45
Modern Architecture
Di 2.2
14:00 - 14:45
Formal Methods & Emergent Technologies
Di 3.2
14:00 - 14:45
Trends & Techniques
Di 4.2
14:00 - 14:45
Agile Program & Project Management
Di 5.2
14:00 - 14:45
Modern Programming
Di 6.2
14:00 - 14:45
Requirements Engineering: Innovate & Validate
Di 7.2
14:00 - 14:45
Testing & Quality
Di 8.2
14:00 - 14:45
Social Integration
KeyDi2
15:00 - 15:45
Keynote
Atilim Siegmund, Werner Lieblang
Pause
15:45 - 16:15
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Di 2.3
16:15 - 17:15
Formal Methods & Emergent Technologies
Di 3.3
16:15 - 17:15
Trends & Techniques
Di 4.3
16:15 - 17:15
Agile Program & Project Management
Di 5.3
16:15 - 17:15
Modern Programming
Di 6.3
16:15 - 17:15
Requirements Engineering: Innovate & Validate
Di 7.3
16:15 - 17:15
Testing & Quality
Thomas Rümmler, Nico Orschel
Di 8.3
16:15 - 17:15
Social Integration
Pause
17:15 - 17:45
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Di 1.4
17:45 - 18:45
Modern Architecture
Di 2.4
17:45 - 18:45
Formal Methods & Emergent Technologies
Di 4.4
17:45 - 18:45
Agile Program & Project Management
Di 5.4
17:45 - 18:45
Modern Programming
Di 6.4
17:45 - 18:45
Testing & Quality
Di 7.4
17:45 - 18:45
Testing & Quality
IT
19:00 - 20:00
Special Event
Welcome
20:00 - 23:00
Special Event
Session/Time/Track
Title/Speaker
Mi 1.1
09:00 - 10:30
Modern Architecture
Mi 2.1
09:00 - 10:30
Going digital - Software Architecture in the Era of Digital Transformation
Mi 4.1
09:00 - 10:30
Agile Program & Project Management
Mi 7.1
09:00 - 10:30
Developer Practices
Kevlin Henney
Mi 8.1
09:00 - 10:30
Social Integration
Pause
10:30 - 11:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Mi 1.2
11:00 - 11:45
Modern Architecture
Mi 2.2
11:00 - 11:45
Going digital - Software Architecture in the Era of Digital Transformation
Mi 3.2
11:00 - 11:45
Trends & Techniques
Eldar Sultanow, Andreas Jung, Martin Blomenhofer, Philippe Masson
Mi 4.2
11:00 - 11:45
Agile Program & Project Management
Mi 5.2
11:00 - 11:45
My Dad should’ve told me
Mi 6.2
11:00 - 11:45
SocITy
Mi 7.2
11:00 - 11:45
Developer Practices
Mi 8.2
11:00 - 11:45
Social Integration
Pause
12:45 - 14:30
Pause
Mittagessen / Lunch Break
Mi 1.3
14:30 - 15:30
Modern Architecture
Mi 2.3
14:30 - 15:30
Going digital - Software Architecture in the Era of Digital Transformation
Mi 3.3
14:30 - 15:30
Trends & Techniques
Sascha Möllering
Mi 4.3
14:30 - 15:30
Agile Program & Project Management
Mi 5.3
14:30 - 15:30
My Dad should’ve told me
Mi 6.3
14:30 - 15:30
SocITy
Mi 7.3
14:30 - 15:30
Developer Practices
Mi 8.3
14:30 - 15:30
Social Integration
KeyMi2
15:45 - 16:30
Keynote
Michele Bustamante
Pause
16:30 - 17:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Mi 1.4
17:00 - 18:00
Modern Architecture
Mi 2.4
17:00 - 18:00
Going digital - Software Architecture in the Era of Digital Transformation
Mi 3.4
17:00 - 18:00
Trends & Techniques
Mi 4.4
17:00 - 18:00
Agile Program & Project Management
Mi 5.4
17:00 - 18:00
My Dad should’ve told me
Mi 7.4
17:00 - 18:00
Developer Practices
Mi 8.4
17:00 - 18:00
Social Integration
Timothée Bourguignon
Nmi 3
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Nmi 4
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Session/Time/Track
Title/Speaker
Do 1.1
09:00 - 10:30
Modern Architecture
Do 2.1
09:00 - 10:30
Going digital - Software Architecture in the Era of Digital Transformation
Do 5.1
09:00 - 10:30
Modern Architecture
Do 6.1
09:00 - 10:30
Next-generation Infrastructure & Platforms
Do 7.1
09:00 - 10:30
Testing & Quality
Do 8.1
09:00 - 10:30
Social Integration
Ralph Miarka, Veronika Kotrba
Pause
10:30 - 11:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Do 1.2
11:00 - 11:45
Modern Architecture
Do 2.2
11:00 - 11:45
Going digital - Software Architecture in the Era of Digital Transformation
Do 3.2
11:00 - 11:45
Trends & Techniques
Do 4.2
11:00 - 11:45
Agile Program & Project Management
Do 5.2
11:00 - 11:45
Modern Programming
Do 6.2
11:00 - 11:45
Next-generation Infrastructure & Platforms
Do 7.2
11:00 - 11:45
Testing & Quality
Do 8.2
11:00 - 11:45
Social Integration
Christian Dähn, Sebastian Keller
KeyDo1
12:00 - 12:45
Keynote
Pause
12:45 - 14:30
Pause
Mittagessen / Lunch Break
Do 1.3
14:30 - 15:30
Modern Architecture
Do 2.3
14:30 - 15:30
Going digital - Software Architecture in the Era of Digital Transformation
Do 3.3
14:30 - 15:30
Trends & Techniques
Do 4.3
14:30 - 15:30
Agile Program & Project Management
Do 5.3
14:30 - 15:30
Modern Programming
Do 6.3
14:30 - 15:30
Next-generation Infrastructure & Platforms
Do 7.3
14:30 - 15:30
Testing & Quality
Do 8.3
14:30 - 15:30
Social Integration
KeyDo2
15:45 - 16:30
Keynote
Pause
16:30 - 17:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Do 1.4
17:00 - 18:00
Modern Architecture
Do 2.4
17:00 - 18:00
Going digital - Software Architecture in the Era of Digital Transformation
Do 3.4
17:00 - 18:00
Trends & Techniques
Do 4.4
17:00 - 18:00
Agile Program & Project Management
Do 5.4
17:00 - 18:00
Modern Programming
Do 6.4
17:00 - 18:00
Next-generation Infrastructure & Platforms
Do 7.4
17:00 - 18:00
Testing & Quality
Christof Ebert, Samir Sarkic, Helmut Bunge
Ndo 1
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Kevlin Henney, Frank Buschmann
Ndo 2
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Ndo 3
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Daniel Bornkessel, Christopher Schmidt
Ndo 4
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Andrea Provaglio
Ndo 5
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Martin Heider, Christine Neidhardt
Session/Time/Track
Title/Speaker
Fr 1
09:00 - 16:00
Full Day Tutorial
Fr 2
09:00 - 16:00
Full Day Tutorial
Fr 3
09:00 - 16:00
Full Day Tutorial
Christine Neidhardt, Martin Heider, Olaf Lewitz, Marjoke Franken
Fr 4
09:00 - 16:00
Full Day Tutorial
Fr 5
09:00 - 16:00
Full Day Tutorial
Thomas Ronzon, Veronika Kotrba, Ralph Miarka, Henning Schwentner
Fr 6
09:00 - 16:00
Full Day Tutorial
Fr 7
09:00 - 16:00
Full Day Tutorial
Pause
10:30 - 11:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Pause
12:00 - 13:00
Pause
Mittagessen / Lunch Break
Pause
14:30 - 15:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break

Zurück