SIGS DATACOM Fachinformationen für IT-Professionals

SOFTWARE MEETS BUSINESS:
The Conference for Software Architecture
Munich, 05 February - 09 February 2018

These are only the English Talks, for additional German talks click here.

Conference Program

Sort by Days
Sort by Tracks
Sort by Themes
Session/Time/Track
Title/Speaker
Mo 5
10:00 - 17:00
Full Day Tutorial
Mo 6
10:00 - 13:00
Half Day Tutorial
Andreas Lehner, Monika Schubert, Manuel Juschkewitz
Mo 8
10:00 - 13:00
Half Day Tutorial
Pause
11:30 - 12:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Pause
13:00 - 14:00
Pause
Mittagessen / Lunch
Mo 11
14:00 - 17:00
Half Day Tutorial
Pause
15:30 - 16:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
KeyMo
17:15 - 18:00
Keynote
Nmo 3
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Session/Time/Track
Title/Speaker
Di 1.1
09:00 - 10:30
Modern Architecture
Di 3.1
09:00 - 10:30
Trends & Techniques
Pause
10:30 - 11:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
KeyDi1
11:00 - 12:00
Keynote
Pause
12:00 - 14:00
Pause
Mittagessen /Lunch
Di 2.2
14:00 - 14:45
Formal Methods & Emergent Technologies
KeyDi2
15:00 - 15:45
Keynote
Atilim Siegmund, Werner Lieblang
Pause
15:45 - 16:15
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Di 2.3
16:15 - 17:15
Formal Methods & Emergent Technologies
Di 4.3
16:15 - 17:15
Agile Program & Project Management
Di 5.3
16:15 - 17:15
Modern Programming
Di 8.3
16:15 - 17:15
Social Integration
Pause
17:15 - 17:45
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Di 2.4
17:45 - 18:45
Formal Methods & Emergent Technologies
Di 7.4
17:45 - 18:45
Testing & Quality
IT
19:00 - 20:00
Special Event
Welcome
20:00 - 23:00
Special Event
Session/Time/Track
Title/Speaker
Mi 7.1
09:00 - 10:30
Developer Practices
Kevlin Henney
Mi 8.1
09:00 - 10:30
Social Integration
Pause
10:30 - 11:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Mi 3.2
11:00 - 11:45
Trends & Techniques
Eldar Sultanow, Andreas Jung, Martin Blomenhofer, Philippe Masson
Mi 6.2
11:00 - 11:45
SocITy
Mi 8.2
11:00 - 11:45
Social Integration
Pause
12:45 - 14:30
Pause
Mittagessen / Lunch Break
Mi 1.3
14:30 - 15:30
Modern Architecture
Mi 5.3
14:30 - 15:30
My Dad should’ve told me
Mi 7.3
14:30 - 15:30
Developer Practices
KeyMi2
15:45 - 16:30
Keynote
Michele Bustamante
Pause
16:30 - 17:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Mi 5.4
17:00 - 18:00
My Dad should’ve told me
Mi 7.4
17:00 - 18:00
Developer Practices
Mi 8.4
17:00 - 18:00
Social Integration
Timothée Bourguignon
Nmi 2
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Frank Buschmann, Jutta Eckstein, Kevlin Henney, Peter Hruschka, Jez Humble, Joe Yoder
Session/Time/Track
Title/Speaker
Do 5.1
09:00 - 10:30
Modern Architecture
Do 6.1
09:00 - 10:30
Next-generation Infrastructure & Platforms
Do 7.1
09:00 - 10:30
Testing & Quality
Pause
10:30 - 11:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Do 3.2
11:00 - 11:45
Trends & Techniques
Do 4.2
11:00 - 11:45
Agile Program & Project Management
KeyDo1
12:00 - 12:45
Keynote
Pause
12:45 - 14:30
Pause
Mittagessen / Lunch Break
Do 3.3
14:30 - 15:30
Trends & Techniques
Do 6.3
14:30 - 15:30
Next-generation Infrastructure & Platforms
Pause
16:30 - 17:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Do 3.4
17:00 - 18:00
Trends & Techniques
Do 6.4
17:00 - 18:00
Next-generation Infrastructure & Platforms
Ndo 1
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Kevlin Henney, Frank Buschmann
Ndo 4
18:30 - 20:00
Nightschool
Andrea Provaglio
Session/Time/Track
Title/Speaker
Fr 3
09:00 - 16:00
Full Day Tutorial
Christine Neidhardt, Martin Heider, Olaf Lewitz, Marjoke Franken
Pause
10:30 - 11:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break
Pause
12:00 - 13:00
Pause
Mittagessen / Lunch Break
Pause
14:30 - 15:00
Pause
Kaffeepause / Coffee Break

back

These are only the English Talks, for additional German talks click here.

Sponsoren der OOP 2018

  • Accenture Technology Solutions GmbH Gold Sponsor
  • Atlassian Gold Sponsor
  • German Testing Board e.V. Gold Sponsor
  • Intel Software Gold Sponsor
  • andrena objects ag Silver Sponsor
  • AppDynamics Silver Sponsor
  • ITech Progress GmbH Silver Sponsor
  • Microsoft Deutschland GmbH Silver Sponsor
  • Ab Initio Software Germany GmbH Bronze Sponsor
  • adesso AG Bronze Sponsor
  • agile42 GmbH Bronze Sponsor
  • Axway GmbH Bronze Sponsor
  • Capgemini Bronze Sponsor
  • innoQ Deutschland GmbH Bronze Sponsor
  • iteratec GmbH Bronze Sponsor
  • NovaTec Consulting GmbH Bronze Sponsor
  • OPEN KNOWLEDGE GmbH Bronze Sponsor
  • OPITZ CONSULTING GmbH Bronze Sponsor
  • Saxonia Systems AG Bronze Sponsor
  • Servicetrace GmbH Bronze Sponsor
  • ThoughtWorks Deutschland GmbH Bronze Sponsor
  • XebiaLabs Bronze Sponsor
  • Bitkom e.V. Partner
  • Business Application Research Center - BARC GmbH Partner
  • TDWI Europe e.V. Partner